Artistic Director
Michael Ritchie*
Managing Director/CEO
Meghan Pressman
Producing Director
Douglas C. Baker*

Artistic & Executive

Artistic Team
Luis Alfaro
Lindsay Allbaugh*
Tyrone Davis
Neel Keller*
Kelley Kirkpatrick*
Deputy Managing Director
Camille Schenkkan
Manager, Executive Office
Lisa D. Richardson
Executive Assistant to the Managing Director/CEO
Eric Seppala
Advancement Strategy, Special Events and Leadership Consulting
Lynne Gugenheim

Associate Artists
Matthew Bourne
Danai Gurira
Casey Nicholaw
Phylicia Rashad
Anna D. Shapiro
Paula Vogel
CTG Creative Collective
Luis Alfaro
Culture Clash (Richard Montoya, Ric Salinas and Herbert Siguenza)
Elephant Room (Steve Cuiffo, Trey Lyford and Geoff Sobelle)
Lars Jan
Daniel Alexander Jones
Miwa Matreyek
Dominique Morisseau
Kristina Wong
Commissioned Artists
David Adjmi (Fadiman)
Luis Alfaro
Jon Robin Baitz
Steve Cuiffo
Lisa D’Amour
Will Eno (Fadiman)
Jennifer Haley
Aleshea Harris
Lisa Kron
Kimber Lee
Young Jean Lee
Matthew Lopez
Trey Lyford
Janine Nabers (Fadiman)
Qui Nguyen
Lynn Nottage
Marco Ramirez
Sarah Ruhl
Geoff Sobelle
Luis Valdez
Paula Vogel
Tracey Scott Wilson (Fadiman)
Karen Zacarías (Fadiman)
L.A. Writers’ Workshop Members
Adelina Anthony
Ngozi Anyanwu
Jonathan Caren
Dionna Michelle Daniel
Boo Killebrew
Kenneth Lin
Kemp Powers
Sherwood Award Recipients, 2021
D’Lo
Mikaal Sulaiman

Education & Community Partnerships

Arts Education Initiatives Director
Traci Kwon*
Community Partnerships Director
Jesus Reyes*
Emerging Artists and Arts Professionals Program Manager
Felipe M. Sanchez
Department Manager
Aurora Ilog
Temporary Program Manager
Courtney Clark
Teaching Artists
Christine Breihan
Ramy El-Etreby
Estela Garcia
Aja Houston
Johnathon Jackson
Debra Piver
Tara Ricasa
Jessica Volpi

Management and Administration

General Manager
Nausica Stergiou*
Ahmanson Theatre Presentations Manager
Eric Sims*
Associate General Manager
Katie Soff*
Company Manager & Assistant General Manager
Megan Aaron
Assistant Company Manager
Adrienne Knight
General Management Associate
Jeffrey Upah*

Production

Director of Production
Joe Hamlin*
Production Managers
Krystin Matsumoto
Christopher Reardon
Technical Director
Chad Smith*
Prop Director
Merrianne Nedreberg*
Associate Prop Director
Kate Reinlib
Assistant Prop Director
Eric Babb
Costume Shop Manager
Whitney Oppenheimer
Associate Production Manager
Katie Chen
Assistant Technical Director
Chloe Joy
Production Coordinator
Cambria Chichi
Costume Shop Manager
Brent M. Bruin
Head Audio (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Adam Phalen*
Head Electrician (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Sean Meyer

Operations

Operations Manager
Peter Wylie
Facilities, Health & Safety Manager
Max Oken
Facilities Assistant/COVID Compliance Officer
Niki Armato
Facilities Assistants
Julio Cuellar
COVID Compliance Officers
Chase Anderson-Shaw
Monica Greene
Dean Grosbard
Henry Kelly
Denise Reynoso
Drivers
BK Dawson
Curtis Gavin
Irungu Mutu

Finance, Information Technology, and Human Resources

Chief Financial Officer
Cheryl Shepherd
Director of Finance and Technology
Sarah Sturdivant
Controller
Suzanne Brown
Payroll Manager
Jessica Hernandez
Accounts Payable Supervisor
Xochitl Ramirez
Senior Staff Accountant
Nakisa Aschtiani
Payroll Specialist
Juan Martinez
Accounting Assistant
Kerry Larick

Director of Business Applications
Tom Megale
Senior Tessitura & Web Administrator
Janelle Cabrera Torres
Digital Product Manager
Joey Solano
Help Desk Support
Chima Omeaku
Tessitura & IT Support
Cris Spacca*

Director of Human Resources
Jody Horwitz
Human Resources Generalist
Melissa McCaffrey
Temporary HR Generalist
Cristina Torres-Carboney

Auditor
Moss Adams
Legal Counsels
Michael C. Donaldson, Lisa A. Callif
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher

Institutional Advancement

Interim Director of Institutional Advancement
Tony Jennison
Director of Annual Fund and Operations
Ashley Tierney
Associate Director, Institutional Grants
Mandi Or*
Associate Director, Institutional Grants
Nikki Michela
Associate Director, Annual Fund & Operations
Sarah Riddle
Associate Director, Gift Accounting & Research
Vanessa Wheeler
Major Gifts Officer
Kiara Tinch
Corporate Relations Officer
Priya Patel
Individual Giving Officer
Elizabeth DelloRusso
Telefunding Manager
Mike Ratterman
Grants Manager
Paula Matallana
Donor Stewardship & Communications Coordinator
Olivia Berumen
Donor Liason & Advancement Assistant
Julia Eliseeva
Advancement Operations Assistant
Gracelyn Sweeney
Gift Accounting & Data Analyst
Morgan Thomas
Donor Advisors
Al Berman*
Vartan Merjanian
Benjamin Schwartz
Nicole Scipione*
Paul Vitagliano

Communications

Head of Publicity
Jason Martin*
Publicist
Courtney Heimbuck

Communications Coordinator
Ayu Tanaka

Marketing

Director of Marketing
Deborah Warren

Marketing Strategy Director
Garrett Collins
Marketing Manager
Emyli Gudmundson
CRM Manager
Candice Walters
Media Planning
Caroline Thompson/Impact123

Art and Design Director
Deanna McClure
Senior Design Manager
Irene T. Kaneshiro*
Senior Designer-Digital Specialist
Javier Vasquez
Senior Design Manager
Tara Nitz
Sandi Silbert

Ticket Sales and Services

Ticket Sales Director
Shawn Robertson*
Senior Manager, Ticket Operations
Skypp Cabanas*
Senior Manager, Account Sales
Michael Zoldessy

Audience and Subscriber Services Director
Sandy Czubiak*
Audience Services Supervisors
Jennifer Baker*
Cheryl Hawker*
Audience Services/Group Sales Associate
Michael Espinosa
Gary Holland

Audience Services Representatives
Kimberly Arencibia
Vicki Berndt
David Betancourt
Kaitlyn Galvez
Michael Munoz
Christian Unger
Donor Associates
Jessica Abromavich
Justine Perez*

Subscriber Services Supervisor
Danuta Siemak*
Subscriber Services Asst. Supervisor
Christina Gutierrez*
Subscriber Services Senior Representative
Ligia Piste*
Peter Staloch*

Box Office Treasurer
Sarah K. Gonta*
1st Assistant Treasurers
Angelica Carbajal*
Michael Valle*
2nd Assistant Treasurers
Keana Jackson
Outbound Sales Partner
SD&A Teleservices, Inc.

*On staff for 10+ years.