Artistic Director
Snehal Desai
Managing Director/CEO
Meghan Pressman
Producing Director
Douglas C. Baker*

Artistic

Associate Artistic Director
Lindsay Allbaugh*
Artistic Programs Manager
Paige Vehlewald
Literary & Artistic Administrative Assistant
Tiffany Slagle
Associate Artists
Matthew Bourne
Casey Nicholaw
Phylicia Rashad
Paula Vogel
Commissioned Artists
David Adjmi (Fadiman)
Luis Alfaro
Jon Robin Baitz
Steve Cuiffo
Lisa D’Amour
Will Eno (Fadiman)
Jennifer Haley
Aleshea Harris
Lisa Kron
Kimber Lee
Young Jean Lee
Matthew Lopez
Trey Lyford
Janine Nabers (Fadiman)
Qui Nguyen
Lynn Nottage
Marco Ramirez
Sarah Ruhl
Geoff Sobelle
Luis Valdez
Paula Vogel
Tracey Scott Wilson (Fadiman)
Karen Zacarías (Fadiman)
CTG Residencies
Critical Mass Performance Group
Ensemble Studio Theatre LA in partnership with Chalk Rep
Native Voices at the Autry
Diana Burbano
Larissa FastHorse
Michael Feinstein
Michael John Garcés
Daniel Alexander Jones
Madeline Sayet
Kristina Wong
L.A. Writers’ Workshop Members
Amy Berryman
Inda Craig-Galván
Isaac Gómez
Christopher Oscar Peña
Ramiz Monsef
Jasmine Sharma

Executive

Deputy Managing Director
Camille Schenkkan*
Assistant to the Artistic Director & Managing Director/CEO
Randolph Meredyth-Drake
Director of Equity, Belonging and Engagement
Khanisha Foster
Staff Programs Manager
A’raelle Flynn-Bolden

Education & Community Partnerships

Director of Learning & Community Partnerships
Jesus Reyes*
Arts Education Initiatives Director
Traci Kwon*
Creative Workforce Initiatives Director, Education and Community Partnerships
Aurora Ilog
Program Manager
Meighan La Rocca
Digital Learning Manager
Courtney Clark
Education & Community Partnerships Coordinator
Natalia Quintero-Riestra
Resident Teaching Artists
Estela Garcia
Christine Breihan
Teaching Artists
Zach Bones
Ramy El-Etreby
Sara Guerrero
Aja Houston
Johnathon L. Jackson
David Jimenez
Carene Rose Mekertichyan
Mara Palma
Robert Paterno
Tara Ricasa
Tiana Randall-Quant
Monique Sypkens

Management and Administration

General Manager
Nausica Stergiou*
Ahmanson Theatre Presentations Manager
Eric Sims*
Associate General Manager
Katie Soff*
General Management Associate
Jeffrey Upah*
Company Manager
Kiara Bryant

Production

Director of Production
Joe Hamlin*
Production Manager
Shannon G. Bicknell
Production Supervisor
Cambria Chichi

Head Carpenter (Ahmanson Theatre)
Shawn Anderson
Head Properties (Ahmanson Theatre)
Scott Lucas
Head Electrician (Ahmanson Theatre)
Jared Batty
Head Sound (Ahmanson Theatre)
Robert Smith*
Head Fly Rail (Ahmanson Theatre)
Shane Anderson
Wardrobe Supervisor (Ahmanson Theatre)
Michael Gardner*
Hair and Make-up Supervisor (Ahmanson Theatre)
Mary Borgia
House Manager (Ahmanson Theatre)
Christine L. Cox*

Head Carpenter (Mark Taper Forum)
Emmet Kaiser
Head Properties (Mark Taper Forum)
Mary Romero
Head Electrician (Mark Taper Forum)
Aaron Staubach*
Head Sound (Mark Taper Forum)
Christian Lee
Wardrobe Supervisor (Mark Taper Forum)
Loretta Bussen

Technical Director
Isaac Katzanek
Shop Director
Merrianne Nedreberg*
Associate Prop Director
Kate Reinlib
Assistant Prop Director
Eric Babb
Shop Supervisor
Raul Vega Martinez
Costume Shop Manager
Shanta Faria De Sa
RESIDENT ASSISTANT COSTUME DESIGNERS
Caylyn Dabney
Costume Shop Coordinator
Ashphord Jacoway

Operations

Operations & Facilities Director
Peter Wylie
Kirk Douglas Theatre Manager
Chase Anderson-Shaw
Facilities Assistants
Julio A. Cuellar
Facilities Coordinator
Vanessa De Loera
Operations Manager
Jasmine Braff
Operations Assistant
Curt Gavin

Finance, Information Technology, and Human Resources

Chief Financial Officer
Cheryl Shepherd
Controller
Peter Banachowski
Assistant Controller
Denice Behdad
Payroll Manager
Jessica Hernandez
SENIOR ACCOUNTANT
Anahita Ashrafipour
Accounts Payable Supervisor
Xochitl Ramirez
Payroll Specialist
Juan Martinez
Accounting Assistant
Kerry Larick

IT Director
Tom Megale
Tessitura & Web Administration Director
Janelle Cabrera Torres
Digital Product Manager
Joey Solano
Help Desk Support
Chima Omeaku
Tessitura & IT Support
Cris Spacca*

Director of Human Resources
Jody Horwitz*
HUMAN RESOURCES GENERALIST
Cristina Torres

Auditor
Moss Adams
Legal Counsels
Michael C. Donaldson, Lisa A. Callif
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher

Institutional Advancement

Director of Institutional Advancement
Sarah Sullivan
Director of Development
Ricky Carter
Director of Special Events
Crystal Diaz
Director of Annual Giving
Pamela Kuhr
Director of Advancement Operations
Katasha Nelson
Associate Director of Institutional Grants
Paula Matallana
Major Gifts Officer
Elizabeth DelloRusso
Senior Individual Giving Officer
Nicole Scipione*
Individual Giving Officers
Oye Ehikhamhen
Zain Patel
Katelin Urgo
Donor Communications Manager
Christopher Eckhart
Grants Manager
Wendy Hui
Telefunding Manager
Mike Ratterman
Advancement Associate
Nicki Bonura
Donor Liason & Institutional Advancement Assistant
Alice Pelayo
Senior Analyst, Gift Accounting and Reporting
BK Dawson
Annual Giving Coordinator
Hailey Brunson
Executive Assistant to the Director of Institutional Advancement
Alana Beidelman*
Executive Assistant to the Director of Institutional Advancement
Irene Cho
Donor Advisors
Al Berman*
Brad Griffith
Vartan Merjanian
Benjamin Schwartz
Paul Vitagliano

Media and Content

Director of Media & Content
Brett Webster
Associate Content Director
Jessica Doherty
Content Associate
Bobby Martinez
Publicity Consultants
Davidson & Choy Publicity/Tim Choy, Peter Goldman, Victoria Westbrook

Design Director
Deanna McClure
Digital Content Producer
Javier Vasquez
Senior Graphic Designer
Lila Wakili
Graphic Designer
Cindy Andrade
Graphic Designer
Cheyne Gallard

Marketing

Director of Marketing
Garrett Collins
Associate Director, Marketing Operations
Candice Walters
Senior Manager, Audience Development & Marketing Events
Andressa Royer
Manager, CRM & Email Marketing
Devany Harden
Advertising Manager
Katharine Means
Marketing Coordinator
Peter Sullivan
Media Planning
Caroline Thompson/Impact123

Ticket Sales and Services

Senior Manager, Ticket Operations
Skypp Cabanas*
Ticket Operations Coordinator
Tintin Nguyen

Audience and Subscriber Services Director
Sandy Czubiak*
Audience Services Senior Supervisors
Jennifer Baker*
Cheryl Hawker*
Audience Services Assistant Supervisor
Jonathan Flores
Audience Services/Group Sales Associates
Christian Unger
Jurgen Santos

Audience Services Representatives
Joshua Badillo
Clay Bunker
Frank Ensenberger
Daniel Garcia
Michael Munoz
Samuel Roque
Jurgen Santos
Christina Wright
Donor Associates
Jessica Abromavich
Justine Perez*

Subscriber Services Senior Supervisor
Danuta Siemak*
Subscriber Services Asst. Supervisor
Christina Gutierrez*
Subscriber Services Senior Representatives
Ligia Piste*
Peter Staloch*

Box Office Treasurer
Sarah K. Gonta*
1st Assistant Treasurers
Keana Jackson
Michael Valle*
2nd Assistant Treasurers
Michael “Luis” Espinoza
Kaitlyn Galvez
Michael Kempisty
Richard Rubio
Outbound Sales Partner
SD&A Teleservices, Inc.

*On staff for 10+ years.