Artistic

Artistic Director
Michael Ritchie
Managing Director
Stephen D. Rountree
Producing Director
Douglas C. Baker
Associate Artistic Directors
Neel Keller
Kelley Kirkpatrick
Diane Rodriguez
Associate Producer
Lindsay Allbaugh
Artistic Development Program Manager
Patricia Garza
Literary Manager/Artistic Engagement Strategist
Joy Meads
Casting Associate
Andrew Lynford
Program Coordinator, Block Party
Ian-Julian Williams

Associate Artists
Matthew Bourne
Danai Gurira
Anna D. Shapiro
Commissioned Artists
David Adjmi (Fadiman)
Luis Alfaro
Jon Robin Baitz
Sheila Callaghan (Fadiman)
Steve Cuiffo
Lisa D’Amour
Will Eno (Fadiman)
Danai Gurira
Jennifer Haley
David Henry Hwang
Naomi Iizuka
Lars Jan
Lisa Kron
Kimber Lee
Young Jean Lee
Trey Lyford
Richard Montoya
Janine Nabers (Fadiman)
Qui Nguyen
Lynn Nottage
Dan O’Brien
Denis O’Hare
Lisa Peterson
Marco Ramirez
Al Smith
Roger Guenveur Smith
Geoff Sobelle
Gob Squad
Jeanine Tesori
Paula Vogel
Tracey Scott Wilson (Fadiman)
Karen Zacarías (Fadiman)
L.A. Writers’ Workshop Members
Jeff Augustin
Marcus Gardley
Alesha Harris
Laura Jacqmin
Molly Smith Metzler
Matthew Paul Olmos
Jiehae Park
Sherwood Award Recipient, 2018
Hana S. Kim

Education and Community Partnerships

Director of Social Strategy, Innovation and Impact
Leslie K. Johnson
Director of Education and Engagement
Tyrone Davis
Department Operations Director
Kathryn Mackenzie
Arts Education Initiatives Director
Traci Kwon
Next Generation Initiatives Director
Camille Schenkkan
Community Partnerships Director
Jesus Reyes
Arts Education Program Manager
Adam Nicolai
Program Manager, Emerging Artists and Arts Professionals
Felipe M. Sanchez
Operations Assistant
Jennifer Harrell
Resident Teaching Artist
Debra Piver

Management and Administration

General Manager (Mark Taper Forum, Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Nausica Stergiou
General Manager (Ahmanson Theatre)
Jeffrey Upah
Asst General Manager (Mark Taper Forum, Kirk Douglas Theatre, NPD)
Katie Soff
General Management Associate
Casey McDermott
Company Manager (Mark Taper Forum, Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Megan Alvord

Director of Theatre Operations (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Eric Sims
Facility Manager (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Max Oken
House Manager (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Jaquelyn Johnson
Concessions Manager (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Sondra Mayer

Executive Assistant to the Artistic Director
Alana Beidelman
Executive Assistant to the Managing Director
Evelyn Stafford

Production

Production Department Operations Director
Dawn Holiski
Technical Director/Ahmanson Production Manager
Joe Hamlin
Master Carpenter (Ahmanson Theatre)
Shawn Anderson
Master Propertyman (Ahmanson Theatre)
Stan Steelmon
Master Electrician (Ahmanson Theatre)
James Wright
Master Soundman (Ahmanson Theatre)
Robert Smith
Flyman (Ahmanson Theatre)
Shane Anderson
Wardrobe Supervisor (Ahmanson Theatre)
Michael Gardner
Hair and Make-Up Supervisor (Ahmanson Theatre)
Patrice K. Madrigal
House Manager (Ahmanson Theatre)
Christine L. Cox

Production Manager (Mark Taper Forum)
Jonathan Barlow Lee
Master Carpenter (Mark Taper Forum)
Emmet Kaiser
Master Propertyman (Mark Taper Forum)
Robert Ruby
Master Soundman (Mark Taper Forum)
Bones Malone
Wardrobe Supervisor (Mark Taper Forum)
Dennis Seetoo
Hair & Make-Up Supervisor (Mark Taper Forum)
Rick Geyer
House Manager (Mark Taper Forum)
Linda Walker

Production Manager (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Christopher Reardon
Assistant Production Manager (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Katie Chen
Master Electrician (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Aaron Staubach
Head Audio (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Adam Phalen
Light Board Programmer and Operator (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Sean Meyer
Wardrobe Supervisor (Kirk Douglas Theatre)
Cambria Chichi

Associate Technical Director
Chad Smith
Assistant Technical Director
Krystin Matsumoto
Assistant Technical Director
Lee O'Reilly
Shop Foreman
Sean Kloc

Prop Director
Andrew Thiels
Associate Prop Manager
Merrianne Nedreberg
Costume Director
Candice Cain
Costume Shop Manager
Brent M. Bruin
Costume Generalist
Maddie Keller
Shop Assistant
Whitney Oppenheimer
Tailor
Swantje Tuohino
Facilities Manager
Elizabeth Leonard
Driver/Custodian
Julio A. Cuellar
Driver
Donavan Martinelli
Production Coordinator
Peter Wylie

Finance, Information Systems, and Human Resources

Chief Financial Officer
Cheryl Shepherd
Director of Finance and Technology
Sarah Sturdivant
Controller
Suzanne Brown
Accounting Manager
Danny Lampson Opstad
Senior Staff Accountant
Nakisa Aschtiani
Staff Accountant
Alegria Sena
Accounts Payable Supervisor
Xochitl Ramirez
Accounting Assistant
Kerry Larick
Payroll Manager
Jessica Hernandez
Payroll Specialist
Juan Martinez

Director of Information Systems
Stan Grushesky
Sr. Database & Web Administrator
Mandy Ratliff
Help Desk Administrator
Ash Lewis
Director of Human Resources
Jody Horwitz
Senior Human Resources Generalist
PJ. Phillips
Human Resources Generalist
Melissa McCaffrey
Auditor
Moss Adams
Legal Counsels
Michael C. Donaldson, Lisa A. Callif
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher

Institutional Advancement

Director of Institutional Advancement
Yvonne Carlson Bell
Deputy Director of Institutional Advancement
Tyler Ennis
Director of Major Gifts Stewardship
Charity Wu
Major Gifts and Planned Giving Officer
Becky Birdsong
Board Liaison
Daniella Douglas
Major Gifts Officer
Terra Goulden
Associate Director of Foundation and Government Support
Katy Hilton
Manager of Major Gifts
Laura Hite
Donor Experience Coordinator
Donald Jolly
Associate Director of Donor Engagement
Danielle Lesner
Grants Manager
Kim Okamura
Associate Director of Special Events
Mandi Or
Manager of Major Gifts Stewardship
Erin Schlabach
Executive Assistant to the Director of Institutional Advancement
Eric Seppala
Special Events Coordinator
Matthew Sutphin
Donor Membership Coordinator
Eduardo Mollinedo-Piñón
Donor Advisor Supervisor
Mike Ratterman

Donor Advisors
Al Berman
Kate Campbell
Elizabeth DelloRusso
David Garver
Jessica Katz
Benjamin Schwartz
Nicole Scipione
Paul Vitagliano
Bill Walton
Donor Services Associates
Karla Galvez
Justine Perez
Development Volunteers
Waukena Cuyjet
Murray E. Heltzer

Communications

Director of Communications
James Sims

Head of Publicity
Jason Martin
Publicist
Kristi Avila
Junior Publicist
Karen Bacellar

Senior Manager, Communications and Editorial
Sarah Rothbard
Communications Coordinators
Ruth Guerra
Reza Vojdani
Social Media Coordinator
Sammy Lopez

Multimedia Producer
Hal Banfield

Digital Product Manager
Sarah Goldbaum

Marketing

Director of Marketing
Deborah Warren

Creative Director
Kyle Hall
Senior Marketing Manager, Strategy & CRM
Garrett Collins
Senior Marketing Manager, Ahmanson & Mark Taper Forum
Arie Levine
Marketing Manager, Promotions & Events
Kiyomi Emi
Marketing Manager, Kirk Douglas Theatre
Emyli Gudmundson
Sales & Marketing Coordinator
Lauren Van Vleet
Media Planning
Caroline Thompson/Impact123

Art Director
Deanna McClure
Senior Design Manager
Irene T. Kaneshiro
Senior Designer
Sandi Silbert
Graphic Designers
Tara Nitz
Javier Vasquez

Ticket Sales and Services

Ticket Sales Director
Shawn Robertson
Ticket Operations Manager
Skypp Cabanas
Ticket Operations Coordinator
Nicole Medina

Senior Manager, Account Sales
Michael Zoldessy

Audience and Subscriber Services Director
Sandy Czubiak
Audience Services Supervisors
Jennifer Baker
Cheryl Hawker
Richard Ragsdale
Audience Services Asst. Supervisor
Alice Chen
Audience Services Sales Associate
Gary Holland

Audience Services Representatives
Sam Aaron
Jeremie Arencibia
Kimberly Arencibia
Vicki Berndt
Carlos D. Chavez, Jr.
Alejandra De Paz
Kaitlyn Galvez
Michael Espinoza
Anastashia Garcia
Eileen Perez
Lex Savko

Subscriber Services Supervisor
Danuta Siemak
Subscriber Services Asst. Supervisor
Christina Gutierrez
Subscriber Services Senior Representatives
Irene Chuang
Ligia Piste
Peter Staloch

Box Office Treasurer
Sarah K. Gonta
Assistant Treasurers
Angelica Carbajal
Kishisa Ross
Box Office Staff
Michael Kempisty
Kevin Lauver
Michael Saltzman
Cris Spacca

Priority Services Director
Kerry Korf
Priority Services Operations Manager
Susan F. Tuller
Priority Services Sales Manager
Candice Walters
Priority Services Manager
Paul Cuen
Priority Services Assistant Supervisor
Kristen Schrass

Representatives
Bealene Ahern
Clay Bunker
Rita Cannon
Maggie Dodd
Natalie Dressel
Sofija Dutcher
Marc “Byron” Drotman
Frank Ensenberger
Lou George
Brad Griffith
Shep Koster
Jordan Krsnak
Julianna Ojeda
Ian Price
Michael Smith
Diane Ward
Chanel Whittle
Della Wood